An alcohol-free liquid extract with astringent properties, Craftiviti’s Witch Hazel can used directly on the skin or used as an ingredient in lotions, facial mists, spritzers, cleansers, toners and more!
FACTS ON OUR WITCH HAZEL
- INCI Name – Hamamelis Virginiana Leaf Extract
- Color – Colorless
- Type – Liquid
- Ingredient(s) – Witch Hazel
- Origin – United States
- Size – 100ml and 500ml (For bulk orders, please email [email protected])
- pH level – 3.7 – 5.7
- Soluble in Water
- DO NOT CONSUME
Benefits of Witch Hazel:
- relieves inflammation and reduces skin irritation
- nourishes and moisturizes skin
- can help tighten pores and reduce puffiness
- assists in speeding up the healing process of skin
- has antioxidant properties
- helps dry out excess oils and grease produced by skin and scalp
How to Use
Face Toner (for oily skin) – Add 75ml of Witch Hazel to 25ml of Rose Water and 6g of Refined Glycerin USP 99.5% into a spray bottle. Shake well to combine mixture before using.
Want to see how this product looks like in real life? Visit us at out store at 10 Boulevard, Petaling Jaya!
For bulk orders, kindly email [email protected]