Cosmetic grade and vegetable based, Craftiviti’s Refined Glycerin (USP 99.5%) is a viscous, colorless and odourless liquid sugar-alcohol compound. It is water-soluble, sweet-smelling and non-toxic. Found in many personal care formulations as it is a humectant which helps attract moisture to and retain the moisture of the skin.
Suitable for all skin types, but always do a patch test on your skin first.
Can be added to melt and pour soap bases, toner, lotions, DIY hand sanitisers, and more!
DO NOT CONSUME.
Benefits of Glycerin
- Moisturises, nourishes and smooths skin
- Maintains water balance in skin
- Assists in the healing process of skin while also protecting it
- Makes skin soft and supple
- Helps reduce frizzy-ness in hair
- Strengthens hair, leading to less formation of split ends
Want to see how this product looks like in real life? Visit us at out store at 10 Boulevard, Petaling Jaya!
For bulk orders, kindly email [email protected]