Introducing Craftiviti’s PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil that is universally applicable, especially in liquid soaps, lotions, body washes, shower gels, hair shampoos, facial cleansers bubble baths, decorative cosmetics.
FACTS ON OUR PEG-40 HYDROGENATED CASTOR OIL
- Colour: Pale yellow
- Usage level: 0.5% to 5.0%
- Packing size: 100ml (For bulk orders, please email [email protected])
- Cautions: Not for consumption. Do a skin patch prior to use
Uses of the PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil
- Used as an emulsifier, surfactant and solubilizer
- Useful as a foam booster and solubilizer of extracts, perfumes and vitamins
More DIY soap making and homemade skincare materials available online and at our craft shop at Craftiviti Sdn. Bhd. (Petaling Jaya, Malaysia).