Introducing Craftiviti’s Lactic acid that is one of the most popular alpha hydroxy acids (AHAs) in skincare today. It is a natural acid derived from milk, fruit, vegetables and other plants.
FACTS ON OUR LACTIC ACID
- Colour: Colourless
- pH value:<2 at 25°C
- Solubility: Soluble in water
- Alternative: Glycolic acid
- Packing size: 100ml (For bulk orders, please email firstname.lastname@example.org)
- Cautions: Not for consumption. For craft use only
Approved safe for use at 10% or less, at a final formulation pH no less than 3.5.
If unfamiliar, do not use this raw ingredient.
More DIY soap and skincare material available online and at our craft supply shop at Craftiviti Sdn. Bhd. (Petaling Jaya, Selangor).