100% Star Anise Essential Oil (China) – 10ml

RM23.60

Therapeutic Grade – 10ml per bottle

In stock

Description

Description

Introducing Raw by Craftiviti, our Essential Oils range that are 100% pure and certified and are ideal for massage, skincare, candle and soap making.

FACTS ON OUR STAR ANISE ESSENTIAL OIL

  • Country of Origin: China
  • Botanical name: Pimpinella anisum
  • Plant part: Seed
  • Quantity: 10ml
  • Consistency: Thin
  • Strength of Aroma: Strong
  • Scent: Spicy-sweet and licorice like scent
  • Extraction method: Steam distilled
  • Cautions: Craft purposes only, do not consume

Star Anise Essential Oil is known for:

  • Anti-epileptic
  • Anti-rheumatic
  • Antiseptic
  • Anti-spasmodic

Traditional Benefits of the Star Anise Essential Oil

  • Treat wounds
  • Rheumatic and Athritis pain relief
  • Stress reliever
  • Increases blood circulation
  • Insect repellent
  • Relieves anxiety, depression, anger and insomnia

What is essential oil?

Essential oils are concentrated plant essences derived from the leaves, flowers, stems, roots or other parts of plants. Pure essential oils are very expensive to produce so they are often diluted with carrier oils to reduce the cost. However pure essential oils are very potent and have wonderful therapeutic benefits to our body, mind and soul. Craftiviti’s Essential Oil range is never diluted or adulterated. What you get is 100% pure essential oil of the finest grade for your well being and that of your entire family.

What can they do for us?

Essential oils are popular for aromatherapy, cosmetic care, candle making and soap making that usually helps to sooth stress, improve mood, promote restful sleep, enhance skin and eliminate various ailments. It can even be used for household cleaning without the harmful chemicals.

Cosmetic Care

Before applying to the skin, dilute essential oils with a carrier oil such as jojoba, avocado or sweet almond oil. In general use 1-2% of essential oil to 30ml of carrier oil. You should always test a small patch of skin for sensitivities. Do not apply directly on skin. Pure essential oil must be diluted.

Candle and Soap Making

It is recommended to add Essential Oil load up to 3-7% from the wax or soap base weight.

 

More craft materials available online and at our craft shop at Craftiviti Sdn. Bhd. (Petaling Jaya, Malaysia).

——————

Memperkenalkan RAW oleh Craftiviti, barisan minyak-minyak pati (Essential Oils) kami yang 100% tulen dan telah disahkan.

Minyak pati Bunga Lawang (Star Anise essential oil) sering digunakan sebagai minyak sapu untuk melegakan sakit-sakit dan pedih otot minyak pembawa yang telah dicairkan. Ia boleh digunakan sebagai minyak gosok di dada untuk melegakan gejala-gejala selesema dan batuk.

Asal – China

Gred Therapeutic disahkan di USA

Ideal minyak urut-urutan buatan sendiri (DIY), minyak wangi (perfume), penjagaan kulit, sabun dan pembuatan lilin.

Minyak pati Bunga Lawang (Star Anise essential oil) dikenali sebagai:

  • Anti-epileptik
  • Anti-reumatik
  • antiseptik
  • antispasmodic

Apa yang minyak pati Bunga Lawang (Star Anise essential oil) boleh lakukan untuk kulit dan badan anda:

  • Merawat luka
  • Melegakan kesakitan yang dialami oleh pesakit Rheumatic dan Athritis
  • Melegakan tekanan
  • Digunakan sebagai minyak sapu pada dada atau dihisap baunya
  • Melancarkan peredaran darah
  • penghalau serangga

Apa yang minyak pati Bunga Lawang (Star Anise essential oil) boleh lakukan untuk minda dan semangat anda

Minyak pati Bunga Lawang (Star Anise essential oil) dikatakan dapat menggalakkan rasa lega daripada keresahan, kemurungan, kemarahan dan insomnia.

Apa itu minyak pati (Essential Oil)?

Minyak pati (Essential Oil) adalah pati-pati pekat tumbuhan yang diperolehi daripada daunnya, bunganya, batangnya, akarnya atau bahagian-bahagian lain tumbuh-tumbuhan.

Minyak pati (Essential Oil) yang tulen adalah sangat mahal untuk dihasilkan jadi ianya sering dicairkan dengan minyak-minyak pembawa untuk mengurangkan kos.

Walau bagaimanapun minyak pati (Essential Oil) tulen adalah sangat bermujarab dan mempunyai manfaat therapeutic yang baik untuk badan, minda dan jiwa kita.

Barisan minyak-minyak pati (Essential Oil) Craftiviti tidak pernah dicairkan atau dicemari. Apa yang anda peroleh ialah 100% minyak pati tulen (Essential Oil) daripada gred yang terbaik untuk kesejahteraan anda dan seluruh keluarga anda.

Apakah yang ia boleh lakukan untuk kita?

Minyak pati (Essential Oil) sangat popular untuk aromaterapi, rawatan kosmetik, pembuatan lilin dan sabun yang biasanya dapat membantu melegakan tekanan, meningkatkan mood, menggalakkan tidur yang nyenyak, menambahbaik kulit dan menghapuskan pelbagai penyakit. Ia juga boleh digunakan untuk pembersihan rumah tanpa bahan kimia yang berbahaya.

Penjagaan kosmetik

Sebelum diaplikasikan ke atas kulit, cairkan minyak pati (Essential Oil) dengan minyak pembawa seperti jojoba, avocado atau minyak badam manis. Secara amnya gunakan 10 hingga 20 titik minyak pati (Essential Oil) ke dalam 30ml minyak pembawa. Anda perlu sentiasa lakukan sedikit percubaan ke atas kulit untuk memerhatikan sensitiviti kulit. Jangan digunakan terus ke atas kulit. Minyak pati (Essential Oil) tulen mesti dicairkan dahulu.

Pembuatan lilin dan sabun

Ia adalah disyorkan untuk diisikan minyak pati (Essential Oil) sehingga 3-7% daripada berat lilin atau sabun.

Terdapat lebih banyak  pilihan bahan-bahan kraf yang boleh di dapati online atau di kedai kami di Craftiviti Sdn. Bhd. (Petaling Jaya, Malaysia)

Additional information

Additional information

Weight 0.06 kg
Reviews (0)

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “100% Star Anise Essential Oil (China) – 10ml”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Shipping & Tracking
Shipping of Craftiviti craft materials will go through DHL to West Malaysia (Peninsular) ). GDex Express to East Malaysia (Sabah Sarawak). Shipping rates are:


GDex Express

West Malaysia (Peninsular) - RM10.00 (for the 1st 1kg), additional RM2.50 (for the next 1kg)

East Malaysia* (Sabah/Sarawak) - RM14.00 (for the 1st 1kg), additional RM12.00 (for the next 1kg)

Singapore - RM48.00 (for the 1st 1kg), additional RM18.00 (for the next 1kg). Additional 7% Singapore custom tax will be charged separately.


East Malaysia Orders

Liquid items to Sabah and Sarawak may experience slight leakage due to air pressure. Necessary packing procedures will be taken to minimize this occurrence.

Once payment has been received, your order will be processed within 3 working days and will arrive at your door step within 7 working days.

Your tracking number will be provided to you once collection has been made at our end.


Urgent Order

While we would love to accommodate all urgent orders and get your craft materials to you as soon as possible, it would be safer for you to allow a window frame of 3 to 7 days for delivery in case of any delays during delivery.


Tracking Details

Once GDex has collected the parcel, we will send the tracking details to your email address and to the order page at My Account.

You can view the tracking number by going to Orders at My Account or at the link below.

Orders