100% Pure Unadulterated Cosmetic Grade Carrier Oil
“For centuries, this potent oil has been used in Indian medicine to assist in the healing of skin conditions.”
A powerful medicinal oil with a multitude of benefits, Craftiviti’s 100% Pure Neem Oil comes from the seed of the tropical neem tree, also known as Indian lilac.
Facts on Craftiviti Neem Oil
- INCI Name – Azadirachta Indica Oil
- Color – Yellowish
- Type – Liquid, Unrefined, Strong Neem Scent
- Ingredient(s) – Fruit
- Extraction Method – Cold Pressed
- Origin – India
- DO NOT CONSUME
Benefits of Neem oil:
- Balances, heals and nourishes skin
- Azadirachtin – Most powerful natural insect repellent
- Vitamin A – stimulates hair growth, prevents breakage and split ends
- Vitamin E – moisturizes, smooth, softens and keeps skin healthy, reducing signs of aging
- Maintain the softness, suppleness, and radiance of skin and hair
- Stimulate the growth of thicker, longer, and stronger hair
- Treats fungal infection
How to Use
Acne Reducing Oil – Warm a teaspoonful of coconut oil and mix in 10 drops of Neem oil. Apply on the face and wash it off after an hour or leave it overnight.
Itchy Scalp Remedy – Massage Neem oil directly into the scalp and leave on for a minimum of 15 minutes. Wash hair and scalp with a gentle shampoo. For daily use, add 2 to 3 drops of Neem oil to your regular shampoo every time you wash your hair.
What is a Carrier Oil?
Carrier oil is any oil used to dilute essential oil before being applied to the skin. It is a vegetable oil derived from the fatty portion of a plant, that is usually from the seeds, kernels or nuts.
More DIY personal care materials and therapeutic crafts are available online and at our store at Craftiviti Sdn. Bhd. (10 Boulevard, Petaling Jaya, Selangor)