100% Evening Primrose Oil

RM42.50RM89.60

Available in 100ml and 500ml

Clear
Description

Description

Introducing Craftiviti’s 100% Pure Evening Primrose Carrier Oil that is ideal for massage, skincare and soap making.

Evening Primrose Oil contains a high concentration of fatty acid called GLA and it is this fatty acid that is largely responsible for the remarkable healing properties of the plant.

FACTS ON OUR EVENING PRIMROSE OIL

  • Country of Origin: Italy
  • Botanical Name: Oenothera Biennis
  • Parts Used: Seeds
  • Form: Liquid (non- greasy)
  • Colour: Medium yellow
  • Scent: Odourless
  • Refinement Status: Refined
  • Extraction Method: Cold pressed
  • Cautions: Craft purposes only, do not consume

Traditional Benefits of Evening Primrose Oil 

  • Anti-aging
  • Moisturizing skin
  • Enriching skin with antioxidant
  • Boosting skin cell growth
  • Curing blemishes
  • Acne treatment
  • Reducing the appearance of acne
  • Lightening dark circles
  • Nourishing hair
  • Relieving eczema, psoriasis and rosacea

This oil is rich in:

  • Fatty acid – GLA
  • Linoleic acid

What is Carrier Oil?

A carrier oil is any oil used to dilute essential oils before being applied to the skin. It is a vegetable oil derived from the  fatty portion of a plant, that are usually from the seeds, kernels or nuts.

Application

Apply to melt&pour soap base, liquid soap base or skincare recipes. Can be applied directly to skin with the choice of essential oils.  Dilute 1-2% of essential oil to 30ml carrier oil. Do a patch test on your skin prior to use.

 

More craft, candle and soap making materials available online and at our craft shop at Craftiviti Sdn. Bhd. (Petaling Jaya, Malaysia).

—————

Memperkenalkan 100% Minyak Pembawa Asli (Pure Carrier Oil) dari Craftiviti yang ideal untuk penjagaan kulit, pembuatan sabun dan juga urut-urutan.

Minyak Pure Evening Primrose boleh dianggap sebagai penawar terbaik untuk banyak masalah yang berkaitan dengan kulit seperti Ekzema, penuaan kulit dan kulit yang kering.

Minyak yang diekstrak daripada biji Evening Primrose adalah sangat lembut dan boleh digunakan sebagai pelembap semula jadi untuk menjaga kawasan yang kering agar ia sentiasa dihidrat. Ia juga meningkatkan kadar peredaran darah sekaligus membantu merawat kulit yang letih, terutamanya kulit halus di bawah mata.

Minyak Evening Primrose mengandungi asid lemak yang berkepekatan tinggi dipanggil GLA dan asid lemak inilah sebahagian besarnya yang bertanggungjawab untuk sifat-sifat menyembuh yang luar biasa daripada tumbuhan.

Ianya diperoleh melalui kaedah perahan sejuk (cold pressed) ke atas biji Evening Primrose.

Minyak Evening Primrose diketahui dapat membantu dalam:

  • Anti penuaan
  • Pelembap kulit
  • Memperkayakan kulit dengan antioksida
  • Menggalakkan pertumbuhan sel kulit
  • Merawat kulit yang tidak seimbang
  • Rawatan jerawat
  • Mengurangkan kemunculan jerawat
  • Mencerahkan lingkaran yang gelap
  • Menyuburkan rambut
  • Melegakan Eczema, Proriasis dan Rosacea

Nama botani minyak Evening Primrose ialah Oenothera Biennis

Apakah Minyak Pembawa?

Minyak pembawa adalah apa-apa minyak yang digunakan untuk mencairkan minyak pati sebelum disapu pada kulit. Ia adalah minyak sayuran yang diperolehi daripada bahagian lemak tumbuhan, yang biasanya didapati daripada benih, biji atau kacang.

Cara Penggunaan

Digunakan di dalam sabun (melt & pour), sabun cecair (liquid soap base) dan juga boleh digunakan dalam resipi penjagaan kulit. Boleh digunakan terus ke atas kulit dengan mencampur beberapa titik minyak pati (essential oil) pilihan. Masukkan 10 titik minyak pati (essential oil) untuk setiap 30ml minyak pembawa. Sila lakukan sedikit percubaan ke atas kulit sebelum menggunakan ia sepenuhnya.

 

Terdapat lebih banyak  pilihan bahan-bahan kraf yang boleh di dapati online atau di kedai kami di Craftiviti Sdn. Bhd. (Petaling Jaya, Malaysia)

Additional information

Additional information

Weight N/A
CO_evening_primrose

VO0010 – 100ml, VO0044 – 500ml

Reviews (0)

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “100% Evening Primrose Oil”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Shipping & Tracking
Shipping of Craftiviti craft materials will go through DHL to West Malaysia (Peninsular) ). GDex Express to East Malaysia (Sabah Sarawak). Shipping rates are:


GDex Express

West Malaysia (Peninsular) - RM10.00 (for the 1st 1kg), additional RM2.50 (for the next 1kg)

East Malaysia* (Sabah/Sarawak) - RM14.00 (for the 1st 1kg), additional RM12.00 (for the next 1kg)

Singapore - RM48.00 (for the 1st 1kg), additional RM18.00 (for the next 1kg). Additional 7% Singapore custom tax will be charged separately.


East Malaysia Orders

Liquid items to Sabah and Sarawak may experience slight leakage due to air pressure. Necessary packing procedures will be taken to minimize this occurrence.

Once payment has been received, your order will be processed within 3 working days and will arrive at your door step within 7 working days.

Your tracking number will be provided to you once collection has been made at our end.


Urgent Order

While we would love to accommodate all urgent orders and get your craft materials to you as soon as possible, it would be safer for you to allow a window frame of 3 to 7 days for delivery in case of any delays during delivery.


Tracking Details

Once GDex has collected the parcel, we will send the tracking details to your email address and to the order page at My Account.

You can view the tracking number by going to Orders at My Account or at the link below.

Orders